Working in the United States. Dream or Reality?

kangarooAre you from Australia? Are you a good qualified specialist, but you still can’t find a good and well paid job? Are you tired to run after kangaroos? Have you ever reflected about working in the United States? E-3 Visa is exactly what you need!

Do you know that during 2012, there were 165 million non-immigrant admissions to the United States, and 386,742 of these admissions were E-1 to E-3 Visas.

So, if you are a national of Australia, and want to work in the United States, you need to apply for E-3 Visa, as E-3 Visa is eligible only for nationals of Australia, their spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age. Big advantage of E-3 Visa is the fact that spouses of E-3 visa holders may work in the United States without any restrictions. (Spouse will need to file a I-765 Form, Application for Employment Authorization). Note: Children on an E-3 Visa are not permitted to work!Aurtalia+USA

E-3 Visa is a multiple-entry visa valid for 24 months! Applicants may enter the U.S. up to ten days before the start date of their employment, and may remain in the U.S. for up to ten days after the end of their employment.

Continue reading

Dreaming of Working Abroad? Find out How to get a Temporary Work Visa

All of us know how many people nowadays work abroad. It is important to stay legally in the foreign country, that’s why you need a temporary visa for it.

Temporary worker visa is issued for persons who want to enter United States for imagesemployment lasting a fixed period of time that is not considered permanent or indefinite. According to The U.S. Department of Homeland Security(DHS) during 2012 there were 165 million non-immigrant admissions to the United States. 1,900,582 of these admissions were temporary worker visas.

Continue reading