Key Features of Getting the H-1B Visa!

Nobody will deny that sometimes our workbored makes us bored, to sit up endlessly in the office staring at your computer monitor is not a work we are dreaming about. Everybody dreams of a better life. Have you ever thought about combining working and traveling?

The H-1B Visa can help your dream come true!

b7b0fd7545bb64ca4c0b319e066a6facBusiness companies from the U.S. use the H-1B Visa program to employ foreign workers in specialty occupations that require theoretical or practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge, including, but not limited to: engineers, scientists, or computer programmers ( to see list of all specialty occupations, watch our video below).

Speaking about working immigration, there is an interesting fact that in 2012, there were 165 million non-immigrant admissions to the United States. 473,015 of these admissions were workers in specialty occupations! The H-1Visa has current annual numerical limit, or cap, of 65,000 visas per fiscal year.

Continue reading

Working in the United States. Dream or Reality?

kangarooAre you from Australia? Are you a good qualified specialist, but you still can’t find a good and well paid job? Are you tired to run after kangaroos? Have you ever reflected about working in the United States? E-3 Visa is exactly what you need!

Do you know that during 2012, there were 165 million non-immigrant admissions to the United States, and 386,742 of these admissions were E-1 to E-3 Visas.

So, if you are a national of Australia, and want to work in the United States, you need to apply for E-3 Visa, as E-3 Visa is eligible only for nationals of Australia, their spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age. Big advantage of E-3 Visa is the fact that spouses of E-3 visa holders may work in the United States without any restrictions. (Spouse will need to file a I-765 Form, Application for Employment Authorization). Note: Children on an E-3 Visa are not permitted to work!Aurtalia+USA

E-3 Visa is a multiple-entry visa valid for 24 months! Applicants may enter the U.S. up to ten days before the start date of their employment, and may remain in the U.S. for up to ten days after the end of their employment.

Continue reading